IBC™ Brand Cleaner MTP®/MPO II

Man
US Conec
SKU
USC1-7104

One action cleaning pen for MTP® brand connectors and generic MPO connectors.

£84.04
Key Features
  • Cleans connectors loaded in a bulkhead adapter and on unmated cable assemblies.
  • Cleans male (with guide pins) and female MT ferrules.
  • Cleans multimode (flat) and single-mode (8° angled) MT ferrules.
  • Over 525 cleanings per unit.
  • Compliant with EU/95/2002/EC Directive (RoHS).

Need Help?

Get in touch with a member of our team today for help in discovering what's right for your project.

Accreditations

Sign up to the Leader Optec E-News

* required field
Marketing Permissions

Please select how you would like to hear from us:

You can unsubscribe at any time by clicking the link in the footer of our emails. For information about our privacy practices, please visit our website.

As a GDPR compliant company, we would like to explain why you have received this email. We believe your company has a legitimate need for our company updates and information. For more information relating to B2B email marketing permissions please refer to the ICO's guidance relating to the PECR B2B email marketing. Please refer to clause 142-145.

We use Mailchimp as our marketing platform. By clicking below to subscribe, you acknowledge that your information will be transferred to Mailchimp for processing. Learn more about Mailchimp's privacy practices.